UIL One Act Plays

2017-18

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time - Region Finalist

Matthew Logan/Angela Washenfelder

2016-17

The Diviners-Region Finalist

Frank Chuter

 

2015-16

Hamlet 

Frank Chuter / Angela Washenfelder

 

2014-15

Anatomy of Grey - Area Alternate

Frank Chuter / Angela Washenfelder

 

2013-14

The Crucible - District Finalist

Frank Chuter / Angela Washenfelder

 

2012-13

Inventing Van Gogh - Region Alternate

Frank Chuter / Angela Washenfelder
 

2011-12

Voice Of The Prairie - Area Alternate

Frank Chuter / Angela Washenfelder
 

2010-11

Fire in the Hole - Area Alternate

Frank Chuter / Mary Webber/Abbey McDonald
 

2009-10
By the Bog of Cats - Area Alternate

Frank Chuter/Mary Webber/Abbey McDonald
 

2008-09

The Runner Stumbles - Area Finalist

Frank Chuter/Mary Webber/Abbey McDonald
 

2007-08

The Miracle Worker - Area Finalist

Frank Chuter/Mary Webber/Abbey McDonald
 

2006-07

Dancing at Lughnasa - Area Finalist

Frank Chuter /Mary Webber/Rebecca Walters
 

2005-06
The History of Tom Jones - Region Alternate

Rod Sheffield/Mary Webber/Rebecca Walters
 

2004-05

Romeo & Juliet - Area Finalist

Rod Sheffield/Mary Webber

 

2003-04
The Castle - 5A State Finalist

Rod Sheffield/Mary Webber

 

2002-03
Black Snow - 5A State Champion

Rod Sheffield/Mary Webber

 

2001-02

Good - Region Alternate

Rod Sheffield/Wilson/Webber
 

2000-01
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead - Region Finalist

Rod Sheffield/Wilson/Webber
 

1999-00
The Beggar's Opera - 5A State Finalist

Rod Sheffield/Wilson/Webber
 

1998-99
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Area Finalist

Rod Sheffield/Wilson/Webber
 

1997-98
Blood Wedding - OAP

Renee Walden/Davis/Wilson
 

1996-97
All The Way Home - Zone Champion

Laura Mills Parker
 

1995-96

Much Ado About Nothing - OAP

Laura Mills Parker

 

1994-95

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest - OAP

Laura Mills Parker

 

1993-94

You Can't Take It With You - Zone Champion

Laura Mills Parker

 

1992-93

Romeo and Juliet - District Champion

Laura Mills Parker

 

1991-92

The Childrens Hour - Region Finalist

Laura Mills Parker

 

1990-91

The Man Who Came to Dinner - Region Finalist

Laura Mills Parker

 

1989-90

All My Sons - Zone Champion

Laura Mills Parker

 

1988-89

Shadow Box - Region Finalist

Laura Mills Parker

 

1987-88

You Can't Take It With You - 5A STATE FINALIST

Laura Mills Parker

 

1986-87

Another Part of the Forest - District Champion

Laura Mills Parker

 

1985-86

Look Homeward Angel - Zone Champion

Laura Mills Parker

 

1984-85

Ah! Wilderness - Region Finalist

Laura Mills Parker

 

1983-84

Equus - District Champion

Laura Mills Parker 

 

1982-83

All the Way Home - 5A STATE FINALIST

Laura Mills Parker

 

1981-82

The Shadow Box - Region Finalist

Laura Mills Parkerl

 

1980-81

The Young Elizabeth - OAP

Laura Mills Parker

 

1979-80

A Company of Heroes - District Champion

Laura Mills Parker/Cheryl Reine

© 2023 by Kingwood Theatre Proudly created with Wix.com

FOLLOW US:

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Instagram Icon